01732 355626
Email us here

COVID-19
Due to current social distancing measures, we are closing the warehouse to in-person visitors for the safety of all. You are very much invited to call or email us and we will do our best to help you find the items you require.
Our online shop is also fully functional and shows much of the stock we hold. Wishing you all well.
Cuban Mahogany - Swietenia mahagoni

Mahogany - Cuban Spp.

Botanical name: Swietenia mahagoni

Origin: India
Weight: 750Kg/m3
Cutting: Squares
Dryness: Air dry
Other names: Plantation mahogany

There are, here and there, around the world occasional plantation grown Cuban specie mahogany trees. They are scarce and sought after. This stock is from India and the traditional qualities are there almost like the real thing.

Please refer to the Catalogue or Timberline's Shop for up-to-date prices.

Shop Online

Visit Timberline's online shop

shop.exotichardwoods.co.uk

 

Follow us on Instagram!

 

Our Catalogues

View our latest catalogues here.

 

Join our Mailing List:

Subscribe to our newsletters and recieve updates on new stock, products and industry news.
Click here to sign-up now.

Search Timberline's site: